Course Schedule

Fall 2020 and Winter 2021 Terms

INDG 107.3 (W01-Online) Term 1

Introduction to Canadian Indigenous Studies

Instructor: S. Swidrovich

INDG 107.3 (W02-Online) Term 2  

Introduction to Canadian Indigenous Studies

Instructor: S. Swidrovich

INDG 201.3 (01) Term 1
  W 10:30-1:20

Introduction to the Health and Well Being of Indigenous Peoples

Instructor: M. Johnson-Jennings

INDG 210.3 (02) Term 2
  MWF 11:30-12:20

Indigenous Ways of Knowing

Instructor: A. Green

INDG 252.3 (01) Term 1
  T 4:00-7:00PM

Introduction to Indigenous Studies Research Methods

Instructor: B. Henry

INDG 261.3 (02) Term 2
  MWF 10:30-11:20

Aboriginal Intellectual & Cultural Traditions 

Instructor: D. Hahn

INDG 262.3 (02) Term 2
  MWF 9:30-10:20

Aboriginal Narratives of Historical Memory

Instructor: D. Hahn

INDG 264.3 (W01-Online) Term 1

Aboriginal Peoples & Canadian Politics

Instructor: B. Beatty

INDG 265.3 (02) Term 2
  W 6:00-8:50PM

Aboriginal People & Development

Instructor: S. Lambert

INDG 321.3 (02) Term 2
  TTh 11:30-12:50

International Disaster Risk Reduction

Instructor: S. Lambert

INDG 330.3 (01) Term 1
  No scheduled class time

Critical Perspectives on Indigenous Sexualities and the Law

Instructor : E. Snyder

INDG 352.3 (02) Term 2
  TTh 10:00-11:20

Historical Research Methods in Indigenous Studies

Instructor: K. Raven

INDG 361.3 (03) Term 1
  TTh 11:30-12:50

Indigenous Community Development in the 21st Century

Instructor: P. Settee

INDG 373.3 (02) Term 2
  T 6:00-8:50PM

Indigenous Masculinities in the Global Context

Instructor: B. Henry

INDG 410.3 (03) Term 1
  T 6:00-9:00PM

Aboriginal Self Determination through Mitho Pimachesowin

Instructor: B. Beatty

INDG 498.3 (02) Term 2
  W 9:00-11:50

Indigenous Genocide

Instructor: R. Innes

CREE 101.6 (01) Terms 1&2
  MWF 9:30-10:20

Introductory Cree

Instructor: R. Morin

CREE 110.3 (92) Term 2
  MWF 12:30-1:20

nehiyawetan Let Us Speak Cree (Indigenous Student Achievement Pathways)

Instructor: R. Morin