College Admin Organizational Chart

 

College of Arts & Science

Peta
Bonham-Smith

Dean

Executive Assistant
Kate Wilson

Valerie Korinek Vice-Dean Faculty Relations

Expand

Executive Assistant - Kim Novecosky

Administrative Assistant - Dorothy Austen

Administrative Assitant - Myrna Lindenbach

Jack Gray Vice-Dean Research, Scholarly and Artistic Work

Expand

Executive Assistant - Tara Hackl

Research SSHRC/CIHR - Fiona Haynes

Research Planning and Facilitation Officer - Anna Ballantyne

Research Planning and Facilitation Officer - Darcy Overland

Director DRC - Jon Bath

Gordon DesBrisay Vice-Dean Academic

Expand

Executive Assistant - Toryn Adams

Director Academic Programs - Alexis Dahl

Interdisciplinary Programs and Study Abroad Coordinator - LaVina Watts

Director Science Outreach - Lana Elias

Science Outreach Coordinator - Victoria Harms

Director Museum of Antiquities - Tracene Harvey

Non-Credit Programming - Erica Bird
Gisèle Piché

Dirk de Boer Acting Vice-Dean Indigenous

Expand

Executive Assistant - Vanessa Hyggen

Executive Assistant - Victoria Mowat (on leave)

Indigenous Student Achievement Pathways (ISAP) Team Lead - Sandy Bonny

ISAP Program Officer - Milo Cameron

ISAP Developmental Mathematics Proctor - Kevin Sawatzky

Lorin Elias Associate Dean Students

Expand

Manager of Undergraduate Student Services - Blair Pisio

Director Learning Communities - Lori (Slater) Pollock

1st Year Programs - Megan Vandendriessche

Academic Coach - Beverley Digout

Manager of Student Recruiting and Strategic Partnerships - Erin DeLathouwer

Strategic Info Analyst - Tamara El Hawat

Barb Gillis Chief Operating Officer Finance and Resources

Expand

College Secretary - Peter Krebs

Financial Manager - Barb Buchanan

Manager, Admin Support Group (ASG) - Sharla Daviduik

ASG Finance - Renée Lepitzki  Financial Coordinator
Cecil Bitusis  Assistant Financial Coordinator
Brigitte McGhee  Awards Officer
Janice Weber Awards Officer
Brieanna Bird  Payroll Coordinator
Tanis Skjeie  Financial Assistant

ASG Graduate Programs
Support - Nadine Penner  Graduate Programs Administrative Coordinator
Ashley Taylor  Graduate Programs Clerical Assistant
Audrey Boensch  Biology
Amber Bornhorst  Chemistry
Sophie Findlay  Computer Science Graduate Program Coordinator
Heather Webb  Computer Science Academic Program Support
Jordan Robertson  Economics
Phyllis Baynes  Geography and Planning
Kyla Denton  Mathematics and Statistics
Joni Morman  Psychology
Barb Wotherspoon  Sociology
Samantha Smith  Graduate Student Funding Coordinator

ASG Office
Coordinators - Joseph Anderson Art & Art History
Sophia Dunbar Biology
Erin Wasylow Chemistry, Office Coordinator
Megan Kennedy Chemistry, Clerical Assistant
Jessica Brown  Classical, Medieval, and Renaissance Studies, History
Maurine Powell  Computer Science
Diana Tegenkamp   DCNM, MFA Writing and English
Jessica Klein  Drama
Jordan Robertson  Economics
Phyllis Baynes  Geography, Regional and Urban Planning
Jessica Brown History
Randi Kyle  Political Studies and International Studies
Carla Schulz  Languages, Literatures & Cultural Studies; Philosophy
Amy Karakochuk  Linguistics
Jessica Parker  Mathematics and Statistics
Rohanna Wheatley  Music
Melissa Teed  Psychology
Kristen Harms / Barb Wotherspoon  Sociology
Wendy Lucyshyn  Women’s and Gender Studies

Andrea Wasylow Director of Planning and Communications

Expand

Senior Events Coordinator - Blessing Revai Madenga

Administrative Assistant - Leanne Mack

Communications Officers - Chris Putnam
Shannon Boklaschuk

Publications Officer - Ben Lamothe

Leah Brodie Director of Development

Expand

Alumni Engagement Officer - Kristen Gryba

Donor Relations Officer - Vacant

Please contact:
Leah Brodie
Director of Development
306-866-8674
leah.brodie@usask.ca

jake moore Director of University Art Galleries and Collections

Expand

University Art Galleries and Collections Staff - Blair Barbeau
Leah Taylor
Marcus Miller