Course Schedule

Fall 2017 and Winter 2018 Terms

INDG 107.3 (01) Term 1
  TR 2:30-3:50

Introduction to Canadian Indigenous Studies

Instructor: D. Lee

INDG 107.3 (02) Term 2 
  TR 2:30-3:50

Introduction to Canadian Indigenous Studies

Instructor: D. Lee

INDG 107.3 (92) Term 2 
  MWF 12:30-1:20
  F 1:30-2:20

Introduction to Canadian Indigenous Studies (Aboriginal Student Achievement Program)

Instructor: D. Lee

INDG 210.3 (01) Term 1
  MWF 12:30-1:20

Indigenous Ways of Knowing

Instructor: R. Morin

INDG 212.3 (02) Term 2
  MWF 11:30-12:20

Nehiyaw Tapsinowin Cree Cultural Histories

Instructor: R. Morin

INDG 221.3 (01) Term 1
  TR 11:30-12:50

Indigenous Food Sovereignty

Instructor: P. Settee

INDG 230.3 (01) Term 1
  T 6:00-9:05PM

Gender in Traditional & Contemporary Indigenous Societies

Instructor: E. Snyder

INDG 255.3 (02) Term 2
  W 6:00-8:50PM

Cultural Survival of Aboriginal Family

Instructor: D. Lee

INDG 261.3 (01) Term 1
  MWF 9:30-10:20

Aboriginal Intellectual & Cultural Traditions 

Instructor : TBA

INDG 262.3 (02) Term 2
  MWF 9:30-10:20

Aboriginal Narratives of Historical Memory 

Instructor: TBA

INDG 264.3 (02) Term 2
  T 6:00-9:05PM

Aboriginal Peoples & Canadian Politics 

Instructor: B. Beatty

INDG 265.3 (01) Term 1
  MWF 10:30-11:20

Aboriginal People and Development

Instructor: S. Lambert

INDG 320.3 (01) Term 1
  TR 11:30-12:50

Transnational Indigenous Activism Instructor: S. Nickel

INDG 330.3 (02) Term 2
  TR 1:00-2:20

Critical Perspectives on Indigenous Sexualities & the Law Instructor: E. Snyder

INDG 331.3 (01) Term 1
  W 9:00-11:50

Colonialism and Decolonization Instructor: D. Lee

INDG 350.6 (01A) Terms 1&2
  TR 10:00-11:20

Indigenous Studies Research Methods 

Instructor: S. Nickel

INDG 398.3 (02) Term 2
  TR 11:30-12:50

International Indigenous Disaster Risk Reduction

Instructor: S. Lambert

INDG 410.3 (01) Term 1
  TW 6:00-8:50PM (Oct-Dec)

Aboriginal Self Determination through Mitho Pimachesowin

Instructor: B. Beatty

INDG 440.3 (01) Term 1
  M 1:00-3:50

Theoretical Perspectives in Indigenous Studies

Instructor: R. Innes

INDG 498.3 (02) Term 2
  W 9:00-11:50

Indigenous Women: Feminism, Politics, & Resistance

Instructor: S. Nickel

INDG 498.3 (04) Term 2
  M 1:00-4:05

First Nations' History in Saskatchewan

Instructor: W. Wheeler

CREE 101.6 (01) Terms 1&2
  MWF 9:30-10:20

Introductory Cree

Instructor: R. Morin

CREE 101.6 (03) Terms 1&2
  MWF 11:30-12:20

Introductory Cree

Instructor: TBA

CREE 110.3 (92) Term 2
  MWF 12:30-1:20

nehiyawetan Let Us Speak Cree

Instructor: TBA