College Admin Organizational Chart

 

College of Arts & Science

Peta
Bonham-Smith

Dean

Executive Assistant
Kate Wilson

Dr. Lawrence W. Martz Vice Dean Faculty Relations

Expand

Executive Assistant - TBA

Administrative Assistant - Dorothy Austen

Secretary - Myrna Lindenbach

Jack Gray Vice Dean Research, Scholarly and Artistic Work

Expand

Executive Assistant - Tara Hackl

Research SSHRC/CIHR - Fiona Haynes

Research Planning and Facilitation Officer - Meritt Kocdag

Research Planning and Facilitation Officer - Javier Tavitas

Director DRC - Jon Bath

DRC Programmer - Xiaohan Zhang

Gordon DesBrisay Vice Dean Academic

Expand

Executive Assistant - Toryn Adams

Director Academic Programs - Alexis Dahl

Interdisciplinary Programs and Study Abroad Coordinator - LaVina Watts

Director Science Outreach - Lana Elias

Science Outreach Coordinator - Victoria Harms

Technician, Museum of Natural Science - Sue Johnson

Director Museum of Antiquities - Tracene Harvey

Non-Credit Programming - Jasmin Fookes
Gisèle Piché

Kristina Bidwell Associate Dean Aboriginal Affairs

Expand

Executive Assistant - Victoria Mowat (on leave)

Program Developer, STEM Access Initiatives - Sandy Bonny

Program Assistant, STEM Access Initiatives - Amanda Thomas

Lorin Elias Associate Dean Students

Expand

Director Student Academic Services - Gloria Brandon

Director Learning Communities - Lori (Slater) Pollock

1st Year Programs - Paul Thompson (on leave)

1st Year Programs - Jessica Dyck

Academic Coach - Beverley Digout

Manager of Student Recruiting and Transfer Credit - Trevor Nerdahl

Strategic Info Analyst - Tamara El Hawat (Colton)

Barb Gillis Chief Operating Officer Finance and Resources

Expand

College Secretary - Peter Krebs

Financial Manager - Barb Buchanan

Director of Facilities - Stephen McLeod

Facilities Assistant - Muriel Gieni

Manager, Admin Support Group (ASG) - Sharla Daviduik

ASG Finance - Renée Lepitzki  Financial Coordinator
Corrine Steininger  Assistant Financial Coordinator
Brigitte McGhee  Financial Assistant, Student Awards
Brieanna Bird  Financial Assistant, Payroll

ASG Graduate Programs
Support - Nadine Penner  Graduate Programs Administrative Coordinator
Charla Penner  Graduate Programs Clerical Assistant
Megan Loessl  Economics
Phyllis Baynes  Geography and Planning
Kyla Denton  Mathematics and Statistics
Joni Morman  Psychology
Lyndon MacNeill  Graduate Student Funding Financial Assistant

ASG Office
Coordinators - Janice Weber Art & Art History
Jenna Way  Classical, Medieval, and Renaissance Studies, History
Diana Pitoulis  English, DCNM, MFA Writing and WGST
Jessica Klein  Drama
Megan Loessl  Economics
Phyllis Baynes  Geography, Regional and Urban Planning
Jennifer Morgan  Political Studies and International Studies
Carla Schulz  Languages, Literatures & Cultural Studies; Philosophy
Amy Karakochuk  Linguistics & Religious Studies
Jessica Parker  Mathematics and Statistics
Rohanna Wheatley  Music
Chelsea Nafe  Psychology

Kenderdine Gallery / Univ Art Collection - Blair Barbeau
Leah Taylor

Andrea Wasylow-Ducasse Executive Director of Planning and Projects

Expand

Senior Events Coordinator - Blessing Revai Mudauko

Clerk - Joseph Anderson

Communications / Events Staff - Abhinav Bhargav (on leave)
Chris Putnam
Betsy Rosenwald
Nicole Rutherford

Erin Walkey Director of Advancement

Expand

Alumni Engagement Officer - Christine Bobyn

Donor Relations Officer - Donalda Svarc